Churches

Greater Cape Town

Pastor: Karen Victor
ADDRESS: Convention Square, 1 Lower Long St, Cape Town, 8001, South Africa
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30am Wednesdays 7pm
Tel: 021 447 2004
BROTHER: Serge Ngoie
ADDRESS: CNR ADAM TAS STREET & BELRAIL ROAD (BEHIND CIVIC CENTER) BELLVILLE
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 8AM, Wednesdays 6PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Carlex Ushe
ADDRESS: NEW ADERBARE PRIMARY SCHOOL, DELFT
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM; Wednesdays 6:30PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Natalie Ngoie
ADDRESS: TREVOR MANUEL PRIMARY SCHOOL, SIERRA STREET
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9AM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Nelis Engelbrecht
ADDRESS: THE SCREENING ROOM, MAIN ROAD, FRANSCHHOEK
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9AM, Wednesdays (combined with Paarl church)
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Craig Siwundla
ADDRESS: SUNDAY-GUGULETHU SPORT COMPLEX NY2; WEDNESDAY-MASIKHANYE CENTRE, TANKISO, NY1, CORNER NY28
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM; Wednesdays 6:30PM
Tel: 0829978511
Coordinator: Sisa Dywanisi
ADDRESS: LULEKA PRIMARY SCHOOL, NCUMO ROAD, HARARE, KHAYELITSHA (NEXT TO SPAR SUPERMARKET)
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM, Wednesdays 6PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Matsidiso Sekhoacha
ADDRESS: R59 SECTION, SITE B, KHAYELITSHA
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM; Wednesdays 6PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Landelwa Loqo
ADDRESS: LANGA HIGH SCHOOL, LANGA
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM; Wednesdays 6:30PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Denzil Sampson
ADDRESS: C/O MERRYDALE AND HAZELDENE, PORTLANDS, MITCHELL’S PLAIN
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 8:30AM; Wednesdays 7PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Serge Tshikuna
ADDRESS: METHODIST CHURCH 10 BELVEDERE ROAD MUIZENBERG
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 10:45AM; Wednesdays 7PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Charmyn Engelbrecht
ADDRESS: THE MULTI PURPOSE HALL, DU TOIT STREET PAARL
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM; Wednesdays 7PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Watson Chirimuuta
ADDRESS: VUYISEKA HALL, PHILIPPI EAST SPORTS COMPLEX, SHEFFIELD RD (OPP GOLDEN ARROW BUSES)
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9AM; Wednesdays 6PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Vuyelwa Bosilong
ADDRESS: SIMON’S TOWN TOWN HALL, MAIN ROAD, SIMON’S TOWN 7955
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM, Wednesdays (combined with Muizenberg)
Tel: 021 4472004
ADDRESS: NG KERK SOMERSET WEST CNR ANDRIES PRETORIUS & DIRKIE UYS STREET SOMERSET WEST
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 11:30AM; Wednesdays 7:15PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Zelda De Beer
ADDRESS: ACVV School, Merriman street, across Van Der Stel bowling club
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM; Wednesdays 7PM
Tel: 021 4472004

Western Cape

Coordinator: Bongani Mhambi
ADDRESS: ASHTON CP SCHOOL
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM; Wednesdays 6:30PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Marshal Bahumi
ADDRESS: MIMOSA LIBRARY, MEYER STREET, BEAUFORT WEST
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9AM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Rina Aploon
ADDRESS: STERLING STREET, CALEDON
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM, Wednesday 7pm
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Sifiso Sotshede
ADDRESS: DENNEBOS RESORTS, PLANTATION HALL, CERES 6835
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM, Wednesdays 7PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Linda Mgqobane
ADDRESS: NG KERK GEORGE SOUTH 47 FICHAT STREET GEORGE
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 11AM, Wednesdays 6PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Pastor: Johan de Beer
ADDRESS: KINGSWAY COLLEGE FOREST AVENUE GRABOUW
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9AM; Wednesdays 7PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Pastor: Johan de Beer
ADDRESS: ZWELIHLE PRIMARY SCHOOL SISULU STREET ZWELIHLE HERMANUS
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Reatlehile Khesa
ADDRESS: HOWBILL FARM, KOUEBOKKEVELD.
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM; Wednesdays 6:30PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Victoria Cosa
ADDRESS: NG KERK HALL 1 EILAND STREET D’ALMEIDA MOSSEL BAY
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9AM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Tony Coerecius
ADDRESS: NEVADA HALL, NU LOOK/BONGOLETU, OUDTSHOORN
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 10AM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Trudy Jafta
ADDRESS: WATSONIA STRAAT, PIKETBERG, 7320
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM, Wednesdays 7pm
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Lucas Mahashe
ADDRESS: DE DOORNS LIBRARY NO. 7 STATION ROAD DE DOORNS 6875
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM
Tel: 021 4472004

 

 

Coordinator: Freddie van Coller
ADDRESS: 24 NYWERHEIDS STREET, MALMESBURY 7300
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM; Wednesdays 6:30PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Petrus Jakobs
ADDRESS: KING EDWARD HALL CNR BAD & PIET RETIEF STREET MONTAGU
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM, Wednesday 7PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Nico Venter
ADDRESS: FRIENDLY HALL, RIEBEECK ROAD, RIVERSDAL
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 8AM, Wednesdays 7pm
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Londiwe Sotshede
ADDRESS: SUNDAY: ROBERTSON TOWN HALL CHURCH STREET ROBERTSON and WEDNESDAY: NQUBELA MUNICIPAL HALL ROBERTSON
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9:30AM; Wednesdays 6:30PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Andrew van Rooyen
ADDRESS: SEDGEFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL MELKHOUT STREET SMUTSVILLE SEDGEFIELD 6573
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9AM; Wednesdays 7PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Zelda de Beer
ADDRESS: CALEDON STREET, 2nd BUILDING – BEHIND OK VILLIERSDORP
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 9AM; Wednesdays 7PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Coordinator: Lucas Mahase
ADDRESS: 51 STOCKENSTROM STREET, HUGENOTE SQUARE
SERVICE TIMES: Sundays 11:30AM, Wednesday 6PM
Tel: 021 4472004
Back to Top